Chauffeured transfers in Lampang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lampang with the fare shown first
Lampang arranges pre-booked transfers in Lampang (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Lampang, each with its page
- The Coconut Hotel Lampangfrom THB 196.506 min
- Wat Srichumfrom THB 238.5010 min
- Lampang Hospitalfrom THB 243.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lampang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lampang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Lampang
THB 122.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Lampang Airport → The Coconut Hotel Lampang
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lampang, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lampang Airport → The Coconut Hotel Lampang1.9 km · 6 minTHB 196.50from
- Lampang Airport → Wat Srichum3.9 km · 10 minTHB 238.50from
- Lampang Airport → Lampang Hospital3.8 km · 12 minTHB 243.00from
- Lampang Airport → Museum Lampang4 km · 12 minTHB 246.00from
- Lampang Airport → Kad Kongta Night Market4.3 km · 12 minTHB 250.50from
- Lampang Airport → Kad Kong Ta Street Market4.5 km · 13 minTHB 256.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lampang Airport → The Coconut Hotel Lampang | 1.9 km | 6 min | THB 196.50 | See details |
| Lampang Airport → Wat Srichum | 3.9 km | 10 min | THB 238.50 | See details |
| Lampang Airport → Lampang Hospital | 3.8 km | 12 min | THB 243.00 | See details |
| Lampang Airport → Museum Lampang | 4 km | 12 min | THB 246.00 | See details |
| Lampang Airport → Kad Kongta Night Market | 4.3 km | 12 min | THB 250.50 | See details |
| Lampang Airport → Kad Kong Ta Street Market | 4.5 km | 13 min | THB 256.50 | See details |
Within Lampang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Lampang, at the same fixed price.
- Hang Chat → Hang Chat Hospital3.6 km · 6 minTHB 122.00from
- Hang Chat → Pang Muang Station8 km · 14 minTHB 212.00from
- Hang Chat → B2 Lampang Boutique & Budget Hotel15.5 km · 17 minTHB 333.50from
- Hang Chat → Vansantvoord Hospital16.1 km · 19 minTHB 348.50from
- Hang Chat → Clock Tower Intersection16.7 km · 21 minTHB 363.50from
- Hang Chat → Tree Tara hotel17.8 km · 18 minTHB 371.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hang Chat → Hang Chat Hospital | 3.6 km | 6 min | THB 122.00 | See details |
| Hang Chat → Pang Muang Station | 8 km | 14 min | THB 212.00 | See details |
| Hang Chat → B2 Lampang Boutique & Budget Hotel | 15.5 km | 17 min | THB 333.50 | See details |
| Hang Chat → Vansantvoord Hospital | 16.1 km | 19 min | THB 348.50 | See details |
| Hang Chat → Clock Tower Intersection | 16.7 km | 21 min | THB 363.50 | See details |
| Hang Chat → Tree Tara hotel | 17.8 km | 18 min | THB 371.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Lampang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lampang Airport
from THB 196.50Airport
175 Sanam Bin 1 Rd, Amphoe Mueang Lampang, Chang Wat Lampang 52000
See prices and book →Hang Chat
from THB 122.00Station
Hang Chat, Hang Chat District, Lampang 52190
See prices and book →Mae Tha Station
from THB 519.00Station
Phrabat, Mueang Lampang District, Lampang 52150
See prices and book →Nakhon Lampang
from THB 303.00Station
Sop Tui, Mueang Lampang District, Lampang 52100
See prices and book →Nong Wua Thao Station
from THB 279.00Station
Chomphu, Mueang Lampang District, Lampang 52000
See prices and book →Pang Muang Station
from THB 212.00Station
Hang Chat, Hang Chat District, Lampang 52190, Thailand
See prices and book →Sala Pha Lat Station
from THB 414.00Station
Phrabat, Mueang Lampang District, Lampang 52000, Thailand
See prices and book →Fort Surasakmontri Hospital
from THB 279.00Hospital
1 หมู่ 1 Amphoe Mueang Lampang, Chang Wat Lampang 52000
See prices and book →Hang Chat Hospital
from THB 122.00Hospital
122 28 ถนน จามเทวี Tambon Nong Lom, Amphoe Hang Chat, Chang Wat Lampang 52190
See prices and book →Khelangnakorn-Ram Hospital
from THB 268.50Hospital
79 12 Thanon Phaholyothin, Tambon Sop Tui, เมือง Chang Wat Lampang 52100
See prices and book →Ko Kha Hospital
from THB 426.50Hospital
381 Phahon Yothin Road หมู่ที่ 3 Tambon Sala, Amphoe Ko Kha, Chang Wat Lampang 52130
See prices and book →Lampang Cancer Hospital
from THB 369.00Hospital
199 Amphoe Mueang Lampang, Chang Wat Lampang 52000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lampang?
In Lampang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lampang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lampang?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lampang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lampang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lampang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car